Al-Quran
"Then We revived you after your death, so that you may be appreciative." (Al-Baqarah: 56)
  • Friday 27, November 2020
ACE News Logo

General Election 2018: The Constituencies to watch in Punjab national assembly

General Election 2018: The Constituencies to watch in Punjab national assembly

 A close contest is expected on all the 141 seats of National Assembly in Punjab between PML-N and PTI. Here we provided the list of important battles that will take place on 25th July 2018.

NA- 53- Islamabad = Imran Khan PTI vs. Shahid Khaqan Abbasi PML-N

NA-57 – Murree = Shahid Khaqan Abbasi PML-N vs. Sadaqat Ali Abbasi PTI

NA- 59- 63 = Ch. Nisar Ali Khan independent vs. Ghulam Sarwar Khan PTI

NA-60- Rawalpindi = Sheikh Rashid Ahmed AML vs. Hanif Abbasi PML-N

NA-65- Chakwal = Ch. Pervaiz Ilahi PML vs. Faiz Taman PML-N

NA- 69- Gujrat = Ch. Pervaiz Ilahi PML vs. Ch. Mubashar Hussain PML-N

NA -70- Gujrat = Qamar-u-Zaman Kaira PPP vs. Ch. Jaffar Iqbal PML-N

NA- 73 – Sialkot = Khawaja Asif vs. Usman Dar PTI

NA- 78- Narowal = Ahsan Iqbal PML-N vs. Ibrar ul Haq PTI

NA- 81- Gujranwala = Khuram Dastgeer Khan PML-N vs. Ch. Siddique PTI

NA- 87- Hafizabad = Saira Afzal Tarar PML-N vs. Shaukat Bhatti PTI   

NA-88- Sargodha = Nadeem Afzal Gondal PTI vs. Dr. Mukhtar Barth PML-N

NA-89- Sargodha = Mohsin Shahnawaz Ranjha PML-N vs. Osama Mela PTI

NA- 91 – Sargodha = Amir Sultan Cheema vs. Zulifqar Bhatti PML-N

NA- 93- Khushab = Sameera Malik PML-N vs. Umer Aslam khan PTI   

NA- 95 – Mianwali = Imran khan vs. Ubaidullah Shadikhel PML-N

NA- 106 – Faisalabad = Rana Sanaullah PML-N vs. Nisar Ahmad Jut PTI

NA- 118 – Nankana = Dr. Shezra Mansab PML-N vs. Brigadier ® Ijaz Shah PTI

NA-120 – Sheikhupura = Rana Tanveer Hussain PTI vs. Ali Asghar Munda PTI

NA- 125 – Lahore = Maryam Nawaz PML-N vs. Dr. Yasmeen Rashid PTI

NA- 129- Lahore = Sardar Ayaz Sadiq PML-N vs. Abdul Aleem Khan PTI

NA- 131- Lahore = Imran khan PTI vs. Khawaja Saad Rafique PML-N

NA- 132- Lahore = Shahbaz Sharif PML-N vs. Samina Khalid Ghurki PPP

NA- 137- Kasur = Ch. Manzoor PPP vs. Waseem Sheikh PML-N

NA- 143 – Okara = Mian Manzoor Watoo independent vs. Rao Ajmal Khan

NA- 156 – Multan = Shah Mehmood Qureshi PTI vs. Amir Saeed Ansari

NA- 158 – Multan = Syed Yousaf Raza Gillani PPP vs. Syed Javed Ali Shah PML-N

NA – 166- Bahawalnagar = Syed Asghar Shah PTI vs. Khadim Hussain Independent

NA-169- Bahawalnagar = Ijaz-ul-Haq PML-Z vs. Shaukat Basra independent

NA- 176 – Rahim Yar Khan = Makhdoom Khusro Bakhtiar PTI vs. Makhdoom Shahab-u-Din PPP

NA- 181- Muzafar Ghar = Mustafa Khar PTI vs. Malik Sultan Hinjra PML-N

NA- 190- Dera Ghazi Khan = Zulifqar Khosa PTI vs. Amjad Farooq Khosa PML-N

NA- 191- Dera Ghazi Khan = Awais Leghari PML-N vs. Zartaj Gul PTI  

NA- 192 – Dera Ghazi Khan = Shahbaz Sharif PML-N vs. Muhammad Khan Leghari PTI

Khalid Bhatti ACE News Election Cell



Top